$4,400
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 12/2/2023
780 ft²
$67 per ft²
3 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Condo
- Murray Hill
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 112 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Unavailable
Rented on 12/2/2023
Days on market
21 days
Last price change
↓ $100 (-2.2%) on 10/20/23
About
SPACIOUS 2-BED APARTMENT in FULL-SERVICE building with doorman, elevator, laundry, gym, pool, sauna, steam room, hot tub and more. PERFECT FOR A SHARE.
AVAILABLE November 15th.
Beautiful corner 2-bedroom apartment with balcony and beautifully renovated open-concept kitchen. 1st bedroom easily fits a king bed plus additional furniture and 2nd bedroom fits a queen bed plus additional furniture as well.
The Highpoint
250 East 40th Street, New York, NY 10016
232 units
48 stories
1988 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/2/2023 | $4,400 | Rented by Compass |
10/25/2023 | $4,400 | In contract |
10/20/2023 | $4,400 | Price decreased by 2% |
10/4/2023 | $4,500 | Listed by Compass |
8/11/2020 | $4,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Murray Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
S4567at Grand Central–42nd St | 0.18 miles |
Ferryat E 34th Street Ferry Landing | 0.32 miles |
6at 33rd St | 0.43 miles |
LIRRat Grand Central | 0.47 miles |
BDFM7at 5th Av | 0.52 miles |
About Murray Hill
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.3M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$7,073
Murray Hill has a lively energy most hours of the day and night. In the morning, the streets are filled with professionals looking polished in their Brooks Brothers suits as they head to work. Come evening, you'll see the crowds returning home decked out in gym clothes and schlepping bags of take-out dinner and Trader Joe's. The neighborhood has a down-to-earth, casual vibe, and there's always a big game airing at one of the many sports bars along the Third Avenue strip. Many of Murray Hill's residents are renters who come and go, but the place eschews intransigence and maintains a familiar, college-town feel.
Learn more about Murray HillSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.