$660,000
for sale
720 ft²
$916 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Co-op
- Hunters Point
Resale
Open House
Sun, May 17 (12–1:30 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by SERHANT., Limited Liability Broker, 372 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$1,400/mo
Estimated payment
$4,745/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2033
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Best-in-Class 1BR at The Independent | 720 SF of Turnkey Luxury 5 Minutes from Manhattan
A rare opportunity to own a properly scaled one-bedroom in one of Long Island City’s most sought-after boutique *(Condop)* buildings.
Residence 5B at The Independent is a sprawling 1 bedroom, offering a level of space and livability that clearly outperforms typical one-bedroom inventory in the area.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
The Independent
42-14 Crescent Street, Long Island City, NY 11101
48 units
13 stories
2016 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |