Skip Navigation

$1,645,000

for sale

883 ft²

$1,862 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 100 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$1,400/mo

Estimated payment

$12,063/mo

Taxes

$1,285/mo

Description

The Jefferson 1 Bedroom + Den 211 East 13th Street, East Village, NYC

Welcome to refined urban living at The Jefferson - one of the East Village's most celebrated luxury condominiums. This LEED Gold-certified building is the jewel of the East Village!

This stunning one-bedroom-plus-den residence is the largest 1BR 1 bath in the building! The unit offers soaring high ceilings and true city windows that...

The Jefferson

211 East 13th Street, New York, NY 10003

Condo building inEast Village

83 units

8 stories