1,665 ft²
$1,801 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Recorded sale
Sold on 9/12/2016
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $3,000,000
Seller's agents
Sydney Nikolaisen
MEIER
This home has been saved by 9 users.
Listing by MEIER, Limited Liability Broker, 469 7th Avenue, New York, NY 10018 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1534727
Common charges
$2,199/mo
Estimated payment
$18,776/mo
Taxes
$1,374/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Take a 360 Virtual Reality Tour of this unit on our Facebook page at the following link:
https://www.facebook.com/MINTrealestateNYC
A prestigious home and address for the truly discerning buyer. As you walk into this bright, North and South facing 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, you are instantly struck by the gorgeous recessed statement ceiling circle painted in gold leaf that adorns the foyer.
The Knickerbocker
308 East 72nd Street, New York, NY 10021
75 units
22 stories
1996 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 13 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
9/12/2016 | $3,000,000 | Sold by MEIER |
8/11/2016 | $3,000,000 | In contract |
6/12/2016 | $3,000,000 | No longer available |
4/13/2016 | $3,000,000 | In contract |