$15,850,000
for sale
No longer available 8/11/2014
- ft²
9 rooms
4 beds
5 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 17 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1636662
Common charges
$3,976/mo
Estimated payment
$89,347/mo
Taxes
$5,050/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Located within the Leonori, this northern duplex penthouse is situated on the top two floors of one of Madison Avenues most revered prewar buildings. The penthouse is comprised of 4 bedrooms each with en suite baths, beautifully proportioned living and dining rooms, a solarium with striking views of the Manhattan cityscape, and a terrace perched high above Madison Avenue and overlooking Central Park.
The Leonori
26 East 63rd Street, New York, NY 10065
68 units
13 stories
1901 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $400,000 (-2.5%) on 5/29/14
- Days on market: 335 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/11/2014 | $15,850,000 | No longer available |
5/29/2014 | $15,850,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
3/6/2014 | $16,250,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
3/5/2014 | $16,250,000 | No longer available |
9/10/2013 | $16,250,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
NRat 59th St | 0.16 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.17 miles |
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.22 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.3 miles |
Fat 57th St | 0.39 miles |