$5,575
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 12/24/2018
892 ft²
$75 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Rental unit
- East Village
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Chiara Filippi
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Bond New York
This home has been saved by 22 users.
Listing by Bond New York, Limited Liability Broker, 650 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 85862
Unavailable
Rented on 12/24/2018
Days on market
94 days
Last price change
↑ $600 (+12.1%) on 12/23/18
About
Welcome home! Unit #7A at The Mayfair is a bright, sprawling corner-unit one bedroom apartment located in the heart of Union Square. Features include high ceilings, parquet hardwood floors, large windows, a pass-through, windowed eat-in kitchen with stainless steel appliances (dishwasher and microwave included), king-sized bedroom and two massive walk-in closets.
The Mayfair
145 4th Avenue, New York, NY 10003
209 units
17 stories
1964 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/25/2018 | $5,575 | Rented by Bond New York |
12/24/2018 | $5,575 | No longer available |
12/23/2018 | $5,575 | Price increased by 12% |
12/6/2018 | $4,975 | Price decreased by 2% |
11/16/2018 | $5,100 | Price increased by 2% |
Past listing photos
Explore East Village
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
LNQRW456at 14th St–Union Square | under 500 feet |
Lat 3rd Av | 0.14 miles |
RWat 8th St–NYU | 0.27 miles |
6at Astor Place | 0.27 miles |
6at 23rd St | 0.41 miles |
About East Village
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$895K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$4,195
Known and loved for being the birthplace of punk rock, the East Village is known for its vibrant restaurants and cocktail dens. During the day, however, the neighborhood slows down and has a tranquil feel. Meander down a leafy side street, and you'll happen upon plenty of prewar buildings and rusting fire escapes, which lend the East Village its old-fashioned charm.
Learn more about East VillageSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.