$3,255
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
$2,984 net effective base rent
1 month free
12-month lease
- ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Rental unit
- East Harlem
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
C & C Apartment Management, LLC
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by C & C Apartment Management, LLC | Brokerage Listing ID: 3278653
The Amenities: FREE
-24-Hr Doorman with Brand New Security System
-Brand New State of the Art FITNESS CENTER
About the building
The Miles at 1990 Lexington Avenue
1990 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10035
Complex:
Miles & Parker341 units
32 stories
1974 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/15/2026 | $3,255 | Listed by C & C Apartment Management, LLC |
5/14/2026 | $3,255 | |
5/14/2026 | $3,255 | Price increased by 2% |
4/28/2026 | $3,195 | |
4/7/2026 | $3,195 | Price increased by 1% |
Past listing photos
Explore East Harlem
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
456at 125th St | 0.17 miles |
6at 116th St | 0.26 miles |
23at 125th St | 0.47 miles |
23at 116th St | 0.51 miles |
6at 110th St | 0.57 miles |
About East Harlem
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$735K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$3,295
East Harlem has a wealth of mom-and-pop shops, a lively art scene, and is home to East River Plaza shopping mall known for its big-box stores, including Costco.
Learn more about East HarlemSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.