Skip Navigation

$2,325

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 9/24/2021

$2,131 net effective base rent

1 month free

12-month lease

1,075 ft²

$25 per ft²

2 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Realty Operations Group

This home has been saved by 33 users.

Listing by Realty Operations Group | Brokerage Listing ID: 550842255

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

No longer available on 9/24/2021

Days on market

104 days

Last price change

↓ $50 (-2.1%) on 9/23/21

About

***1 MONTH FREE ON A 12 MONTH LEASE
12 months at $2325.00 per month
. Contact for additional rates and lease terms.

Kings & Queens NO FEE Properties are located in the most desirable neighborhoods of Brooklyn and Queens and convenient to shopping, restaurants and major transportation hubs. All buildings feature elevators, central laundry facilities and spacious apartments with wood flooring throughout.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

The Missouri

64-85 Wetherole Street, Rego Park, NY 11374

Rental building in Rego Park

56 units

6 stories

1952 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

9/24/2021

$2,325

No longer available

9/23/2021

$2,325

Price decreased by 2%

9/4/2021

$2,375

Listed by Realty Operations Group

9/3/2021

$2,375

No longer available

8/19/2021

$2,375

Price decreased by 1%

Explore Rego Park

Transit

LocationDistance

MRat 63rd Drive–Rego Park

0.18 miles

MRat 67th Av

0.32 miles

MRat Woodhaven Blvd

0.65 miles

EFMRat Forest Hills–71st Av

0.82 miles

LIRRat Forest Hills

0.92 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.