View this home virtually
$11,750,000
for sale
4,671 ft²
$2,515 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3.5 baths
Condo
- Soho
Resale
This home has been saved by 6 users.
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$5,195/mo
Estimated payment
$72,584/mo
Taxes
$7,845/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
SoHo Splendor
Perfectly positioned on a historic cobblestone block in SoHo, Residence 10B at The New Museum Building is an extraordinary high-floor loft offering 4,671 square feet of sophisticated downtown living. With grand scale, exceptional natural light, and beautifully curated interiors, this 3-bedroom, 3.5 bath home embodies the very best of classic SoHo loft living reimagined for modern luxury.
The New Museum Building
158 Mercer Street, New York, NY 10012
22 units
12 stories
1915 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/12/2026 | $11,750,000 | Listed by Brown Harris Stevens |
12/20/2021 | $9,550,000 | |
11/11/2021 | $9,750,000 | |