$199,999
for sale
480 ft²
$416 per ft²
1 room
Studio
1 bath
Co-op
- Forest Hills
Resale
Listing by CPRE ELITE INC, Real Estate Principal Office, 3712 Prince Street Ste, Flushing, NY 11354
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Maintenance fees
$753/mo
Estimated payment
$1,006/mo
Taxes
Included in maintenance fees
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to The New Yorker, a full-service, dog-friendly co-op located in the heart of Forest Hills. This top-floor studio apartment is filled with natural sunlight and features windows in every room, beautiful hardwood floors, great closet space, and a freshly painted interior ready for move-in. The building is known for its attentive staff and outstanding amenities, including a 24-hour concierge,...
The New Yorker
103-25 68th Avenue, Forest Hills, NY 11375
107 units
7 stories
1953 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/15/2026 | $199,999 | Listed by CPRE ELITE INC |
11/29/2018 | $215,000 | |
9/5/2018 | $219,000 | |
2/21/2018 | $219,000 | |
7/31/2008 | $110,000 |
Past listing photos