Skip Navigation

$2,250

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 1/30/2018

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

The Opal Leasing Office

Citi Habitats

This home has been saved by 19 users.

Listing by Citi Habitats, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 6642226

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

No longer available on 1/30/2018

Days on market

91 days

Last price change

↓ $500 (-18.2%) on 1/12/18

About

Perched on a rolling hill surrounded by lush green lawns in the heart of Queens, The Opal is an amenity-filled luxury escape designed for ultimate in urban comfort and convenience. Surrounded by pristine landscaping, a blooming common courtyard, and driveway that unfolds like a red carpet, this towering development offers studio, one, two, and three-bedroom rental residences that are true examples of precision style and world-class hospitality.

The Opal

75-25 153rd Street, Flushing, NY 11367

Rental building in Kew Gardens Hills

387 units

14 stories

2004 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

1/30/2018

$2,250

No longer available

1/12/2018

$2,250

Price decreased by 18%

12/26/2017

$2,750

Listed by Citi Habitats

12/15/2017

$2,750

No longer available

10/20/2017

$2,750

Listed by Citi Habitats

Explore Kew Gardens Hills

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat Briarwood–Van Wyck Blvd

1.13 miles

EFat Kew Gardens–Union Turnpike

1.18 miles

Fat Parsons Blvd

1.29 miles

Fat Sutphin Blvd

1.33 miles

EFat 75th Av

1.36 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.