$3,300,000
for sale
Delisted 4/18/2017
1,998 ft²
$1,651 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- NoMad
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 60 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 10 East 53rd Street, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3837062
Common charges
$1,844/mo
Estimated payment
$22,466/mo
Taxes
$1,809/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Loft Grandeur in Nomad...
This beautifully appointed 2 Bedroom/2Bath condo loft is ideally situated in the heart of the prestigious NoMad neighborhood. The Parkwood condominium building is a timeless design by the renowned Alan Tanksley blending prewar grandeur with contemporary luxury finishes. Enter this home directly from your private keyed elevator.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
The Parkwood
31 East 28th Street, New York, NY 10016
21 units
12 stories
1913 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 139 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
3/8/2018 | $3,300,000 | Delisted by Corcoran |
4/18/2017 | $3,300,000 | No longer available |
11/30/2016 | $3,300,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
5/28/2015 | $3,250,000 | |