1,979 ft²
$1,159 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- NoMad
Reported sale
Sold on 6/18/2014
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agents
Douglas Elliman
Douglas Elliman
This home has been saved by 18 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 1788014
Common charges
$1,514/mo
Estimated payment
$14,097/mo
Taxes
$953/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
The Pell Loft Building is a recently converted pre-war condominium, centrally located in the stylish NoMad neighborhood within walking distance of Madison Square Garden, the High Line, and Penn Station. This is an amazing opportunity to build the apartment of your dreams in the Nomad neighborhood. The apartment is in original condition, and is being offered at $2,295,000 as is (The developers would sell it fully renovated at $2,795,000).
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Home features
Loft
Building amenities
No info on building amenities
About the building
The Pell Building Condominium
24 West 30th Street, New York, NY 10001
8 units
12 stories
1909 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 26 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/18/2014 | $2,295,000 | Sold by Douglas Elliman |
6/18/2014 | $2,295,000 | No longer available |
5/7/2014 | $2,295,000 | In contract |
4/11/2014 | $2,295,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
Past listing photos
Explore NoMad
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
RWat 28th St | under 500 feet |
BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq | 0.14 miles |
PATHat 33rd Street Station | 0.2 miles |
6at 28th St | 0.27 miles |
6at 33rd St | 0.28 miles |