$1,705,000
for sale
Delisted 2/25/2025
1,323 ft²
$1,288 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Upper West Side
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 70 users.
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Common charges
$1,536/mo
Estimated payment
$11,228/mo
Taxes
$1,052/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
A RARE COMBINATION OPPORTUNITY
Apartment 2M and 2N presents a rare and unique opportunity to combine a one bedroom and a studio at the Princeton House Condominium. Both 2M and 2N are also being offered separately. This unique opportunity offers the potential to create a home with over 1300 interior Sq Ft and an enormous terrace space of 360 Sq Ft. The two combined apartments gives the lucky buyer the freedom to create their dream home.
The Princeton House
215 West 95th Street, New York, NY 10025
212 units
16 stories
1986 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 78 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/25/2025 | $1,705,000 | Delisted by Brown Harris Stevens |
12/9/2024 | $1,705,000 | Listed by Brown Harris Stevens |