Skip Navigation

$19,500

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

No longer available 10/6/2015

3,305 ft²

$70 per ft²

9 rooms

6 beds

4.5 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 7 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2207701

Unavailable

No longer available on 10/6/2015

Days on market

39 days

Last price change

↑ $2,000 (+11.4%) on 9/4/15

About

Brand new Rental Listing. Panoramic East River and city views with great eastern and northern light from this sprawling 3,305 square foot apartment. This 29th floor home, complete with two outdoor balconies, offers a flexible layout and is currently configured as 5 bedrooms and 4 1/2 bathrooms. Featuring an expansive, oversized living and dining area with two walls of floor-to-ceiling city windows with amazing views.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

The Promenade

530 East 76th Street, New York, NY 10021

Condo building inLenox Hill

209 units

39 stories

1986 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

10/6/2015

$19,500

No longer available

9/4/2015

$19,500

Price increased by 11%

8/28/2015

$17,500

Listed by Douglas Elliman

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

Qat 72nd St

0.44 miles

Qat 86th St

0.57 miles

6at 77th St

0.62 miles

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.72 miles

456at 86th St

0.82 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.