$2,175,000
for sale
No longer available 5/23/2014
1,800 ft²
$1,208 per ft²
10 rooms
3 beds
4 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Seller's agent
Keller Williams NYC
This home has been saved by 28 users.
Listing by Keller Williams NYC, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 60216
Common charges
$2,508/mo
Estimated payment
$15,159/mo
Taxes
$1,629/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Once in a lifetime opportunity to own a grandiose three bedroom home at the Upper East Side's "Promenade" luxury condominium. This corner unit home boasts over 1800sqft of interior living space plus a sizable outdoor terrace measuring over 70sqft as well as gorgeous East River views. Ideal for entertaining, this exquisite home features an expansive living and dining area in addition to two powder rooms.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
The Promenade
530 East 76th Street, New York, NY 10021
209 units
39 stories
1986 built
For sale
8 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 123 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/23/2014 | $2,175,000 | No longer available |