982 ft²
$1,726 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Condo
- Midtown South
Resale
Reported sale
Sold on 7/8/2024
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 37 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 936 Broadway, New York, NY 10010 | Brokerage Listing ID: 22833242
Common charges
$1,895/mo
Estimated payment
$12,607/mo
Taxes
$2,122/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This palace in the sky is in the coveted “F-Line” with views of the East River and the Midtown Manhattan Skyline. No detail of this unit was left untouched, from the luxe black oak flooring to the Italian Haisa marble, Grohe fixtures and deep soaking tubs. The kitchen boasts Miele and Sub-Zero appliances, custom Poliform cabinetry and Mont Blanc countertops.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
The Residences at 400 Fifth Avenue
400 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10018
190 units
60 stories
2010 built
For sale
9 available units for saleFor rent
4 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 167 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/8/2024 | $1,695,000 | Sold by Douglas Elliman |
6/19/2024 | $1,695,000 | In contract |
1/4/2024 | $1,695,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
6/21/2024 | $1,520,000 | |
12/30/2023 | $1,695,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Midtown South
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq | 0.18 miles |
BDFM7at 42nd St | 0.23 miles |
BDFM7at 5th Av | 0.26 miles |
PATHat 33rd Street Station | 0.26 miles |
6at 33rd St | 0.26 miles |