$950,000
for sale
450 ft²
$2,111 per ft²
1 room
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Midtown South
Resale
Listing by 212 Consulting Corp, Corporate Broker, 56 Pine Street, New York, NY 10005
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$948/mo
Estimated payment
$6,790/mo
Taxes
$1,028/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
With a world-class five star hotel occupying the first part of the building, the 400 Fifth Avenue Residences, designed by the firm Gwathmey Siegel, perfectly embodies a luxurious lifestyle, offering a prime location on prestigious Fifth Avenue and proximity to an array of Manhattan's finest restaurants, shopping and entertainment.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
The Residences at 400 Fifth Avenue
400 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10018
190 units
60 stories
2010 built
For sale
10 available units for saleFor rent
4 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/15/2026 | $950,000 | Listed by 212 Consulting Corp |
1/11/2011 | $1,008,067 |
Explore Midtown South
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq | 0.18 miles |