View this home virtually
$1,420,000
for sale
806 ft²
$1,761 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Condo
- Midtown South
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by 212 Consulting Corp, Corporate Broker, 56 Pine Street, New York, NY 10005
Common charges
$1,745/mo
Estimated payment
$10,831/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$1,789/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
*** Tenants in place*** We require at least 24H notice to show.
One bedroom of SF806 East facing with wide open city skyline and river view.
With a world-class five star hotel occupying the first part of the building, the Langham Hotel, designed by the firm Gwathmey Siegel, perfectly embodies a luxurious lifestyle, offering a prime location on prestigious Fifth Avenue and proximity to an array of Manhattan's finest restaurants, shopping and entertainment.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
The Residences at 400 Fifth Avenue
400 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10018
190 units
60 stories
2010 built
For sale
12 available units for saleFor rent
5 available units for rentDocuments and permits