$2,790,400
for sale
No longer available 6/19/2015
1,613 ft²
$1,729 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Sutton Place
Sponsor unit
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 14 users.
Listing by Perlbinder Realty, Corporate Broker, 429 East 52nd Street, New York, NY 10022
Common charges
$1,194/mo
Estimated payment
$16,934/mo
Taxes
$1,599/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Two Units Combined Into One Spectacular Unit, Featuring Incredible River Views. Facing South, and East. Beautiful Open Floor Plan. This Unit Will Undergo A Full Renovation. This Is A Sponsor Unit,(NO Board Approval) Purchaser Pays Transfer Tax. Brokers Welcome. Contact By Appointment: Barbara Hill at Bhnyc04@yahoo.com. Text (917) 593-7582 The Complete Terms Are Available Through The Offering Plan For The Revere Condominium.
The Revere
400 East 54th Street, New York, NY 10022
228 units
31 stories
1972 built
For sale
9 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $209,600 (+8.1%) on 5/18/15
- Days on market: 506 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/19/2015 | $2,790,400 | No longer available |
5/18/2015 | $2,790,400 | Price increased by 8% |
3/13/2015 | $2,580,800 | Price increased by 7% |
4/24/2014 | $2,419,500 | Price increased by 1% |
1/29/2014 | $2,399,000 | Listed by Perlbinder Realty |
Explore Sutton Place
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St | 0.29 miles |
EM6at 51st St | 0.4 miles |
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.43 miles |
EMat 5th Av–53rd St | 0.58 miles |
LIRRat Grand Central | 0.6 miles |