Skip Navigation

$6,000,000

for sale

No longer available 8/21/2024

3,500 ft²

$1,714 per ft²

8 rooms

4 beds

4.5 baths

Seller's agents

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Sotheby's International Realty

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Sotheby's International Realty

This home has been saved by 42 users.

Listing by Sotheby's International Realty, Corporate Broker, 220 5th Avenue,, New York, NY 10001

Common charges

$4,838/mo

Estimated payment

$39,563/mo

Taxes

$3,911/mo

Description

Welcome to "The Royal" at 188 East 64th Street, a pinnacle of sophisticated living in the heart of the Upper East Side. This exquisite 25th-floor home offers an unparalleled living experience with stunning 360-degree views of Manhattan. Newly renovated with impeccable attention to detail, it seamlessly blends space and luxury to ensure that every corner provides an experience of warmth and comfort.

The Royale

188 East 64th Street, New York, NY 10065

Condo building inLenox Hill

196 units

42 stories

1987 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $500,000 (-7.7%) on 5/21/24
  • Days on market: 162 days
DatePriceEvent

12/30/2024

$1,029,251

11/20/2024

$6,000,000

No longer available

8/21/2024

$6,000,000

Temporarily off market

5/21/2024

$6,000,000

Price decreased by 8%

3/12/2024

$6,500,000

Listed by Sotheby's International Realty

Past listing photos

Explore Lenox Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

under 500 feet

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.16 miles

6at 68th St–Hunter College

0.23 miles

Qat 72nd St

0.31 miles

NRat 59th St

0.39 miles