Skip Navigation

- ft²

5 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 8/1/2024

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $2,639,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Anchor Associates

This home has been saved by 48 users.

Listing by Anchor Associates, Corporate Broker, 60 East 8th Street, New York, NY 10003

Common charges

$1,135/mo

Estimated payment

$16,302/mo

Taxes

$1,794/mo

Description

Brand new gut renovated two units combined to a beautiful three bedroom two bathroom located in Midtown West/UWS.
Extra large chef quality kitchen open to the Livingroom with ample custom cabinet space and a large island for entertaining with a separate dining area.
Split layout bedrooms with large master bedroom with a large custom closet and master bathroom and two other large bedrooms next to each other.

The Sheffield

322 West 57th Street, New York, NY 10019

Condo building in Hell's Kitchen

583 units

50 stories

1978 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $20,000 (-0.8%) on 6/14/24
  • Days on market: 172 days
DatePriceEvent

8/1/2024

$2,580,000

Sold by Anchor Associates

7/2/2024

$2,639,000

In contract

6/14/2024

$2,639,000

Price decreased by 1%

2/23/2024

$2,659,000

Price decreased by 0%

2/2/2024

$2,669,000

Price decreased by 1%

Past listing photos

Explore Hell's Kitchen

Transit

LocationDistance

ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle

under 500 feet

NRWat 57th St–7th Av

0.23 miles

BDEat 7th Av

0.25 miles

CEat 50th St

0.32 miles

1at 50th St

0.36 miles