815 ft²
$1,380 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 7/19/2023
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,250,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 41 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 157 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10023
Common charges
$580/mo
Estimated payment
$7,781/mo
Taxes
$867/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to this M-Line one bedroom unit now available for sale. This home begins with an entry area that leads to the open concept kitchen and living room. The ample spaced bedroom has two large custom closets, space for work from home, and a full bathroom located across the hall. This unit is perfect for primary users, investors, or pied-a-terre alike.
The Sheffield
322 West 57th Street, New York, NY 10019
583 units
50 stories
1978 built
For sale
28 available units for saleFor rent
4 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $99,000 (-7.3%) on 2/16/23
- Days on market: 398 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/19/2023 | $1,125,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
5/12/2023 | $1,250,000 | In contract |
2/16/2023 | $1,250,000 | Price decreased by 7% |
6/22/2022 | $1,349,000 | Price decreased by 14% |
5/4/2022 | $1,575,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle | under 500 feet |
NRWat 57th St–7th Av | 0.23 miles |
BDEat 7th Av | 0.25 miles |
CEat 50th St | 0.32 miles |
1at 50th St | 0.36 miles |