1,433 ft²
$1,995 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Reported sale
Sold on 10/10/2013
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 2 users.
Listing by Nest Seekers International, Limited Liability Broker, 100 Riverside Boulevard, New York, NY 10069 | Brokerage Listing ID: 64501
Common charges
No info
Estimated payment
$16,036/mo
Taxes
$1,548/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Stunning south facing 1433 square foot, split 2 bedroom / 2.5 bathroom corner apartment featuring wall to wall windows with expansive city skyline views and separate dining area. This home features additional storage closet and high ceilings, which is exclusive to the 36th floor. It has been wired for surround sound and custom recessed lighting in the living room.
The Sheffield
322 West 57th Street, New York, NY 10019
583 units
50 stories
1978 built
For sale
28 available units for saleFor rent
4 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $40,000 (-1.4%) on 9/22/13
- Days on market: 0 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
1/3/2019 | $2,859,000 | Sold by Nest Seekers International |
10/10/2013 | $2,859,000 | No longer available |
9/22/2013 | $2,859,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
9/22/2013 | $2,859,000 | In contract |
9/20/2013 | $2,899,000 | No longer available |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle | under 500 feet |
NRWat 57th St–7th Av | 0.23 miles |
BDEat 7th Av | 0.25 miles |
CEat 50th St | 0.32 miles |
1at 50th St | 0.36 miles |