998 ft²
$1,187 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Financial District
Recorded sale
Sold on 8/22/2014
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,185,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 14 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 220 West 19th Street, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3265117
Common charges
$741/mo
Estimated payment
$7,807/mo
Taxes
$1,061/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
A Real Gem! Two bedroom/ 2 bathroom Pre-War Condo right in the heart of The Financial District. The spacious apartment has split bedrooms ensuring privacy throughout the apartment. No detail has been left untouched. The open chef's kitchen includes Sub Zero refrigerator, Bosch appliances and large 250 bottle wine-cooler. Fitted with opulent bathrooms of marble and limestone, high-ceilings, custom built-ins, large over-sized windows, and abundant closet space.
The South Star
80 John Street, New York, NY 10038
145 units
26 stories
1927 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
9 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 47 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/22/2014 | $1,185,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
8/22/2014 | $1,185,000 | No longer available |
6/24/2014 | $1,185,000 | In contract |