View this home virtually
1,200 ft²
$1,183 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Co-op
- East Village
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 12/30/2019
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,599,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 86 users.
Listing by Triplemint, Corporate Broker, 88 University Place, New York, NY 10003 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1815588
Maintenance fees
$1,877/mo
Estimated payment
$10,068/mo
See the Virtual Tour!
https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=AC5bw8Yy1ef
Move right into this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home with bright, eastern exposures and a spacious balcony. Perfectly situated for entertaining, the newly renovated open chefs kitchen features White Alabaster Quartz countertops and Italian cabinetry by Interni Cucine. Custom recessed lighting elegantly brightens the large living room and dining area.
The St. Mark
115 East 9th Street, New York, NY 10003
260 units
20 stories
1965 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $40,000 (-2.4%) on 6/9/19
- Days on market: 70 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
12/30/2019 | $1,420,000 | Sold by Triplemint |
6/14/2019 | $1,599,000 | No longer available |
6/9/2019 | $1,599,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
6/8/2019 | $1,639,000 | Price increased by 3% |
6/8/2019 | $1,599,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
Past listing photos
Explore East Village
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
6at Astor Place | under 500 feet |
RWat 8th St–NYU | 0.14 miles |
Lat 3rd Av | 0.22 miles |
LNQRW456at 14th St–Union Square | 0.25 miles |
Lat 1st Av | 0.37 miles |
About East Village
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.72M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$5,495
Known and loved for being the birthplace of punk rock, the East Village is known for its vibrant restaurants and cocktail dens. During the day, however, the neighborhood slows down and has a tranquil feel. Meander down a leafy side street, and you'll happen upon plenty of prewar buildings and rusting fire escapes, which lend the East Village its old-fashioned charm.
Learn more about East Village