Skip Navigation

$3,750,000

for sale

Price Drop$245,000

1,786 ft²

$2,099 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

3 baths

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 78 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 1 Pierrepont Plz, Brooklyn, NY 11201

Common charges

$3,011/mo

Estimated payment

$27,541/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Taxes

$2,850/mo

Description

The elusive oversized pre-war duplex masterpiece is finally available for you to call home in Brooklyn Heights. Situated in The Standish, the neighborhood’s most coveted elevator and 24-doorman condominium, is a unique collection of 28 large units in a converted Beaux-Arts hotel that combines the best of old-war charms with luxury comforts and refined design.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

The Standish

171 Columbia Heights, Brooklyn, NY 11201

Condo building inBrooklyn Heights

32 units

12 stories

1903 built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $245,000 (-6.1%) on 5/12/26
  • Days on market: 47 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

5/12/2026

$3,750,000

Price decreased by 6%

4/6/2026

$3,995,000

Listed by Corcoran

7/19/2018

$2,869,623

Sold by Corcoran

7/24/2018

$2,815,000

No longer available

6/30/2017

$2,815,000

In contract

Past listing photos

Explore Brooklyn Heights

Transit

LocationDistance

23at Clark St

0.17 miles

R2345at Borough Hall/Court St

0.28 miles

ACat High St

0.3 miles

Ferryat Fulton Ferry Landing

0.41 miles

ACFRat Jay St–MetroTech

0.55 miles

About Brooklyn Heights

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

2 beds

$1.9M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

2 beds

$7,646

Brooklyn Heights is known for its gorgeous housing stock and its impressive backdrop. The Promenade is the neighborhood's most celebrated and popular public space, offering just about the best views of the Brooklyn Bridge and the Manhattan skyline that can be found. There, you're likely to find locals walking their Westies, kids zooming around on scooters, and tourists excitedly snapping pics — every one of them savoring the views from this prime perch of a neighborhood.

Learn more about Brooklyn Heights