$1,795,000
for sale
857 ft²
$2,094 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
2 baths
Condo
- Brooklyn Heights
Resale
Seller's agents
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$1,459/mo
Estimated payment
$11,929/mo
Taxes
$1,315/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Residence 3A at The Standish is an elegantly appointed 856 SF one-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home within one of Brooklyn’s most sought-after and recognizable boutique condominium buildings.
Defined by elevated ceilings and a striking bay window, the living space is filled with natural light and offers a sense of volume and quiet sophistication.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
The Standish
171 Columbia Heights, Brooklyn, NY 11201
32 units
12 stories
1903 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/18/2026 | $1,795,000 | Listed by Compass |
3/23/2018 | $1,290,000 | |
2/2/2018 | $1,290,000 | |
11/7/2017 | $1,290,000 | |
2/27/2018 | $1,316,792 |
Past listing photos