2,241 ft²
$1,559 per ft²
7 rooms
4 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Manhattan Valley
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 6/25/2014
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $3,495,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 19 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 221 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10023 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3044839
Common charges
$2,655/mo
Estimated payment
$21,944/mo
Taxes
$1,578/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
SPECTACULAR 7 ROOM CONDOMINIUM WITH BREATHTAKING RIVER and PARK VIEWS! Sitting high atop Broadway and 107th Street, this unique home features four bedrooms, dining room/den, large corner living room with balcony, gourmet kitchen, 10-foot ceilings, floor to ceiling windows, gas fireplace, private storage bin, and much more.
The Straus Park Condominium
272 West 107th Street, New York, NY 10025
64 units
22 stories
- built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
3 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 81 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/25/2014 | $3,495,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
6/26/2014 | $3,495,000 | No longer available |
4/4/2014 | $3,495,000 | In contract |
1/13/2014 | $3,495,000 | Listed by Corcoran |