Skip Navigation

1,083 ft²

$1,454 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Recorded sale

Sold on 12/18/2014

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,750,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Citi Habitats

This home has been saved by 7 users.

Listing by Citi Habitats, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 613231

Common charges

$1,108/mo

Estimated payment

$10,975/mo

Taxes

$999/mo

Description

This unique two bedroom two bath home has been configured into a chic downtown loft in the heart of Sutton. The apartment boasts an expansive, sun filled living/dining area with dramatic high floor views and a balcony. Smartly laid out with attention to every detail, this renovated home will stand out from the moment of entry. Flooring is a 7’ wide plank Canadian Maple and is constructed as a floating floor concealing wiring for Bang & Olufsen sound system.

The Sutton View Condominium

420 East 58th Street, New York, NY 10022

Condo building in Sutton Place

75 units

27 stories

1986 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $210,000 (-10.7%) on 7/28/14
  • Days on market: 1 day
DatePriceEvent

12/18/2014

$1,575,000

Sold by Citi Habitats

9/19/2014

$1,750,000

No longer available

7/28/2014

$1,750,000

Price decreased by 11%

6/20/2014

$1,960,000

Listed by Citi Habitats

Past listing photos

Explore Sutton Place

Transit

LocationDistance

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.34 miles

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.39 miles

FQat Lexington Av/63rd St

0.51 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.53 miles

Qat 72nd St

0.6 miles