Skip Navigation

1,681 ft²

$2,323 per ft²

5 rooms

3 beds

3 baths

  • Condo

  • Lenox Hill
  • Sponsor unit

Recorded sale

Sold on 8/28/2025

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $3,905,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Leasing/Sales Office

Brown Harris Stevens

This home has been saved by 13 users.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office

Common charges

$3,404/mo

Estimated payment

$26,274/mo

Taxes

$3,081/mo

Description

Residence 21A is a gracious three bedroom, three bathroom home with private terrace overlooking the Treadwell Farm Historic District. This floor-through residence offers floor-to-ceiling windows framing dynamic views over the Treadwell Farm Historic District to Central Park. The spacious living and dining area is replete with 10-foot ceilings, white oak floors, and custom millwork.

The Treadwell

249 East 62nd Street, New York, NY 10065