$800,000
for sale
No longer available 7/24/2024
890 ft²
$898 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Condo
- Murray Hill
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 268 users.
Listing by Alpha Properties NYC I LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 80 8th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$1,165/mo
Estimated payment
$6,621/mo
Taxes
$1,402/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Apartment is back on the market as of 6/28/24. Please See Photos.
Fabulous oversize 890 SF residence at the Vantage with a wonderful open East River view!
Designed by Andres Escobar, unit 20B is a beautifully laid-out two levels apartment providing excellent separation between living and bedroom (See FloorPlan)
The Apt:
This large one bedroom residence features a spacious living room seamlessly connected to a fully equipped windowed kitchen, complete with modern amenities, including a dishwasher.
The Vantage
308 East 38th Street, New York, NY 10016
94 units
22 stories
2001 built
For sale
5 available units for saleFor rent
2 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $15,000 (-1.8%) on 5/29/24
- Days on market: 203 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
10/23/2024 | $800,000 | No longer available |
7/24/2024 | $800,000 | Temporarily off market |
5/29/2024 | $800,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
1/3/2024 | $815,000 | Listed by Alpha Properties NYC I LLC |
Explore Murray Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Ferryat E 34th Street Ferry Landing | 0.21 miles |
S4567at Grand Central–42nd St | 0.29 miles |
6at 33rd St | 0.42 miles |
LIRRat Grand Central | 0.59 miles |
6at 28th St | 0.59 miles |
About Murray Hill
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$750K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$5,102
Murray Hill has a lively energy most hours of the day and night. In the morning, the streets are filled with professionals looking polished in their Brooks Brothers suits as they head to work. Come evening, you'll see the crowds returning home decked out in gym clothes and schlepping bags of take-out dinner and Trader Joe's. The neighborhood has a down-to-earth, casual vibe, and there's always a big game airing at one of the many sports bars along the Third Avenue strip. Many of Murray Hill's residents are renters who come and go, but the place eschews intransigence and maintains a familiar, college-town feel.
Learn more about Murray Hill