View this home virtually
$1,275,000
for sale
777 ft²
$1,640 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Hunters Point
Resale
This home has been saved by 6 users.
Listing by Modern Spaces, Limited Liability Broker, 10-27 46th Avenue, Long Island City, NY 11101
Common charges
$1,067/mo
Estimated payment
$7,851/mo
Taxes
$323/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Waterfront 1BR with Balcony & Iconic Views at The View, LIC
Enjoy upscale waterfront living in this beautiful one-bedroom at The View Condominium. Spanning approximately 777 sq ft with a 10'5" ceiling, it includes a private balcony with stunning views of the East River, Manhattan skyline, and the iconic Pepsi-Cola sign.
Flooded with natural light through floor-to-ceiling windows and enhanced by soaring ceilings, the home offers a sophisticated, loft-like ambiance.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
The View at East Coast
46-30 Center Boulevard, Long Island City, NY 11109
184 units
18 stories
2008 built
For sale
8 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history