$1,098,000
for sale
762 ft²
$1,440 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Hunters Point
Resale
This home has been saved by 45 users.
Open Houses
Tue, May 12 (5–6 PM ET), by appt only
Thu, May 14 (12–1 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$920/mo
Estimated payment
$6,764/mo
Taxes
$280/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This sprawling sun-blasted one bedroom home boasts the most beautiful jaw-dropping city and water views directly from your own living room that features floor-to-ceiling windows. As you enter, to your right is a generous coat closet with built-in shelves and to your left is an elegant kitchen fully equipped with high-end appliances and top-of-the-line fixtures; SubZero refrigerator, Viking stove...
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
The View at East Coast
46-30 Center Boulevard, Long Island City, NY 11109
184 units
18 stories
2008 built
For sale
8 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $50,000 (-4.4%) on 4/28/26
- Days on market: 365 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/28/2026 | $1,098,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
4/13/2026 | $1,148,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
2/22/2026 | $1,198,000 | Price increased by 4% |
11/24/2025 | $1,148,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
7/7/2025 | $1,198,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
Explore Hunters Point
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
7at Vernon Blvd–Jackson Av | 0.41 miles |
Gat 21st St | 0.48 miles |
LIRRat Long Island City | 0.48 miles |
Ferryat Hunters Point Ferry Landing | 0.48 miles |
EGM7at 23rd St–Ely Av | 0.5 miles |