$1,115,000
for sale
664 ft²
$1,679 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Seller's agent
Open Houses
Sat, May 16 (11:30 AM–1 PM ET)
Sun, May 17 (1–2:30 PM ET)
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$963/mo
Estimated payment
$8,015/mo
Taxes
$1,402/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Skyline views, full-service living, and an upgraded interior that feel intentionally designed for real daily living — welcome to Residence 1103 at 547 W 47th Street, nestled elegantly on the 11th floor out of 12.
This east-facing true 1 bedroom frames the Midtown skyline from oversized windows, bringing in bright morning light and open city views that feel distinctly Manhattan.
The West Residence Club
547 West 47th Street, New York, NY 10036
219 units
12 stories
2022 built
For sale
21 available units for saleFor rent
6 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/13/2026 | $1,115,000 | Listed by Compass |
5/20/2025 | $1,247,500 | |
5/19/2025 | $1,247,500 | |
4/25/2025 | $1,247,500 | Price decreased by 2% |
3/20/2025 | $1,275,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
CEat 50th St | 0.47 miles |
Ferryat W 39th Street Ferry Landing | 0.49 miles |
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.5 miles |
1at 50th St | 0.6 miles |
NRWat 49th St | 0.63 miles |