Skip Navigation

$920,000

for sale

717 ft²

$1,283 per ft²

5 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

This home has been saved by 34 users.

Open Houses

Sat, May 16 (9 AM–7 PM ET), by appt only

Sun, May 17 (9 AM–7 PM ET), by appt only

Listing by Iconic Pros Realty, Real Estate Principal Office, 95 Montgomery Avenue, Scarsdale, NY 10583

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$964/mo

Estimated payment

$7,097/mo

Taxes

$1,471/mo

Description

1 Bedroom | 1 Bathroom | 717 Sq Ft | Private Storage Included Designed by acclaimed Dutch architecture firm Concrete Architects, Residence 509 offers a curated, tranquil living experience with refined finishes and thoughtful layout.

Bedroom
- Spacious layout with custom motorized roller shades
- Quiet garden views offering a peaceful escape from the city
- Ample closet space and premium flooring...

The West Residence Club

547 West 47th Street, New York, NY 10036

Condo building in Hell's Kitchen

219 units

12 stories

2022 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $9,000 (-1.0%) on 4/6/26
  • Days on market: 291 days
DatePriceEvent

4/6/2026

$920,000

Price decreased by 1%

1/17/2026

$929,000

Listed by Iconic Pros Realty

1/14/2026

$965,000

Delisted by Compass

10/7/2025

$965,000

Price decreased by 2%

7/22/2025

$985,000

Listed by Compass

Past listing photos

Explore Hell's Kitchen

Transit

LocationDistance

CEat 50th St

0.47 miles

Ferryat W 39th Street Ferry Landing

0.49 miles

ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St

0.5 miles

1at 50th St

0.6 miles

NRWat 49th St

0.63 miles