Skip Navigation

$1,495,000

for sale

1,670 ft²

$895 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

2 baths

This home has been saved by 68 users.

Open House

Sun, May 17 (3–4 PM ET), by appt only

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$3,170/mo

Estimated payment

$13,967/mo

Taxes

$2,274/mo

Description

Welcome to Residence 2/3D at Three Ten, an impeccably designed 1,670-square-foot corner loft offering one bedroom plus a flexible lower-level suite that is easily convertible into a true second bedroom, soaring 18-foot ceilings, sleek contemporary finishes, and dramatic Midtown views—urban sophistication at its finest in the heart of vibrant Midtown East.

Three Ten

310 East 53rd Street, New York, NY 10022

Condo building in Turtle Bay

84 units

28 stories

2006 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $155,000 (-9.4%) on 4/15/26
  • Days on market: 130 days
DatePriceEvent

4/15/2026

$1,495,000

Price decreased by 9%

2/11/2026

$1,650,000

Price decreased by 6%

1/5/2026

$1,750,000

Listed by Compass

11/24/2025

$1,795,000

Delisted by Corcoran

10/26/2025

$1,795,000

Price decreased by 5%

Explore Turtle Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.14 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.25 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.39 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.43 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.45 miles