Skip Navigation

$2,700,000

for sale

No longer available 10/1/2018

1,603 ft²

$1,684 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2.5 baths

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 27 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2516301

Common charges

$2,124/mo

Estimated payment

$17,748/mo

Taxes

$1,941/mo

Description

Spacious 2 beds, 2.5 baths apartment at the luxurious Three Ten Condo.
Apartment features North-East-South exposures, dining area, terrace, chef's windowed kitchen with top of the line appliances, washer/dryer, walk in closets and open city views.
Building offers 24 hours doorman, concierge services, garden, health club, and garage.

Three Ten

310 East 53rd Street, New York, NY 10022

Condo building in Turtle Bay

84 units

28 stories

2006 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $100,000 (-3.6%) on 3/7/18
  • Days on market: 479 days
DatePriceEvent

10/1/2018

$2,700,000

No longer available

3/7/2018

$2,700,000

Price decreased by 4%

12/21/2017

$2,800,000

Price decreased by 3%

10/23/2017

$2,900,000

Price decreased by 3%

6/9/2017

$2,980,000

Listed by Douglas Elliman

Explore Turtle Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.14 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.25 miles

NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St

0.39 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.43 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.45 miles