$3,200,000
for sale
No longer available 9/5/2019
2,200 ft²
$1,454 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Midtown
Resale
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 56 users.
Listing by Gad Realty NYC LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 1910 Palmer Avenue, Larchmont, NY 10538-2410 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1849406
Common charges
$2,834/mo
Estimated payment
$22,127/mo
Taxes
$3,077/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
**Open houses are by appointment only.** **Showing by appointment only.**
This grand scale Penthouse apartment at Tower 58 is rare to hit the market. Full of character and great for entertaining. This fabulous apartment has it all: 3 bedrooms, 3 marble bathrooms, large foyer, high ceilings (over 10 feet), balcony, sunroom, great closet space, windowed kitchen, washer/dryer, and amazing light (South, East, and West exposures).
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
About the building
Tower 58
58 West 58th Street, New York, NY 10019
168 units
33 stories
1969 built
For sale
9 available units for saleFor rent
3 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $205,000 (+6.8%) on 11/14/19
- Days on market: 184 days
| Date | Price | Event |