540 ft²
$1,620 per ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Central Park South
Recorded sale
Sold on 6/30/2016
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $925,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 7 users.
Listing by Keller Williams NYC, Limited Liability Broker, 360 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10017 | Brokerage Listing ID: 148758
Common charges
$861/mo
Estimated payment
$6,227/mo
Taxes
$678/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
NEW TO THE MARKET! This is truly a unique opportunity in Trump Parc, as this rare G Line unit is the highest studio apartment available in the building. Situated on the 26th Floor, this 540 sq. ft. studio features a spacious marble bath with double sinks, a tub and a stall shower. A window compliments the kitchen, there's ample closets and herringbone wood floors run throughout the space.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Trump Parc
106 Central Park South, New York, NY 10019
414 units
37 stories
1930 built
For sale
11 available units for saleFor rent
4 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $65,000 (-6.6%) on 5/6/16
- Days on market: 68 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
6/30/2016 | $875,000 | Sold by Keller Williams NYC |
5/31/2016 | $925,000 | In contract |
5/6/2016 | $925,000 | Price decreased by 7% |
4/11/2016 | $990,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
3/24/2016 | $1,049,000 | Listed by Keller Williams NYC |
Past listing photos
Explore Central Park South
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Fat 57th St | under 500 feet |
NRat 59th St | 0.15 miles |
NRWat 57th St–7th Av | 0.15 miles |
ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle | 0.3 miles |
BDEat 7th Av | 0.31 miles |