Skip Navigation

$3,400

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 8/27/2022

545 ft²

$74 per ft²

1 room

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Keller Williams NYC

This home has been saved by 50 users.

Listing by Keller Williams NYC, Limited Liability Broker, 360 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10017

Unavailable

Rented on 8/27/2022

Days on market

56 days

Last price change

↑ $300 (+9.7%) on 8/25/22

About

NO FEE!

Unique and loft like this large studio apartment boosts of extra high ceilings and large windows. High hat lighting, herringbone floors throughout, a marble bath and lots of closets make this a wonderful opportunity to make this your perfect home or pied-a-terre on Central Park South. NO PETS! Cooperating Agents CYOF!

Trump Parc is located in New York's premier location and offers the ultimate...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Trump Parc

106 Central Park South, New York, NY 10019

Condo building in Central Park South

414 units

37 stories

1930 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

8/28/2022

$3,400

Rented by Keller Williams NYC

8/27/2022

$3,400

No longer available

8/25/2022

$3,400

Price increased by 10%

8/17/2022

$3,100

Price decreased by 6%

7/26/2022

$3,300

Price decreased by 6%

Past listing photos

Explore Central Park South

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat 57th St

under 500 feet

NRat 59th St

0.15 miles

NRWat 57th St–7th Av

0.15 miles

ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle

0.3 miles

BDEat 7th Av

0.31 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.