Skip Navigation

$2,777,000

for sale

1,138 ft²

$2,440 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1.5 baths

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$2,956/mo

Estimated payment

$19,901/mo

Taxes

$2,781/mo

Description

This is an extraordinary opportunity to purchase a beautiful one bedroom, plus interior den, 1.5 bath home on the 62nd floor in one of the world's top luxury condominiums. This large home is 1,138 sq. ft. and is completely renovated with marble floors, integrated media equipment and Crestron system as well as many luxurious details. The elegant furnishings are available for purchase with this sale.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Trump Tower

721 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Condo building inMidtown

231 units

58 stories

1983 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: Listed today
DatePriceEvent

5/18/2026

$2,777,000

Listed by Brown Harris Stevens

9/14/2023

$2,777,000

Delisted by Brown Harris Stevens

9/28/2022

$2,777,000

Listed by Brown Harris Stevens