Skip Navigation

$385,000

for sale

Price Increase$36,000

In contract 5/5/2026

750 ft²

$513 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by J Sikar Realty, Tradename Broker, 1706 Sheepshead Bay Road, Brooklyn, NY 11235

Maintenance fees

$1,009/mo

Estimated payment

$3,218/mo

Cats and dogs are welcome.
Subletting is permitted after two years, with a special policy (3 out of 5 years).
The Coop permits purchases by parents for children and children for parents, and trust is allowed after purchase.
Prime location steps from the beach, New York Aquarium, and Luna Park.
Trains and buses are nearby, with food shopping and restaurants close by.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

About the building

Trump Village Section 4

2928 West 5th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11224

Co-op building in Coney Island

572 units

23 stories

1964 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↑ $36,000 (+10.3%) on 5/9/26
  • Days on market: 105 days
DatePriceEvent

5/9/2026

$385,000

Price increased by 10%

5/5/2026

$349,000

In contract

3/4/2026

$349,000

Price decreased by 3%

1/20/2026

$359,000

Listed by J Sikar Realty

3/20/2024

$315,000

Sold by J Sikar Realty

Past listing photos

Explore Coney Island

Transit

LocationDistance

FQat West 8th St–NY Aquarium

0.15 miles

Fat Neptune Av–Van Siclen

0.16 miles

Qat Ocean Parkway

0.25 miles

DFNQat Coney Island–Stillwell Av

0.4 miles

BQat Brighton Beach

0.61 miles