$3,861
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
No longer available 8/17/2022
621 ft²
$74 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Rental unit
- Waterfront
Listed by
Hub Leasing
Bozzuto Management
This home has been saved by 38 users.
Listing by Bozzuto Management, Corporate Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 4005381
Unavailable
No longer available on 8/17/2022
Days on market
72 days
Last price change
↓ $32 (-0.8%) on 8/9/22
About
Enjoy views of jersey city from the comfort of your couch in this 4th floor one bedroom one bathroom.
Contact our leasing team for a tour and take a sneak peek of our community on Instagram @vantagejc. Vantage living surpasses expectations, beginning with floor-to-ceiling windows that maximize amazing views.
Vantage Collection
33 Park View Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07302
448 units
45 stories
2017 built
For rent
13 available units for rentProperty history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/17/2022 | $3,861 | No longer available |
8/9/2022 | $3,861 | Price decreased by 1% |
8/5/2022 | $3,893 | Price increased by 0% |
8/1/2022 | $3,879 | Price decreased by 1% |
7/6/2022 | $3,917 | Price increased by 5% |
Explore Waterfront
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
HBLRat Marin Blvd. | under 500 feet |
HBLRat Jersey Ave. | 0.26 miles |
HBLRat Essex St. | 0.41 miles |
PATHat Grove Street Station | 0.41 miles |
HBLRPATHat Exchange Pl. | 0.54 miles |