1,024 ft²
$1,513 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- East Village
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 2/5/2021
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,685,000
Seller's agents
Tifany Gangaram
Licensed Real Estate Salesperson
Corcoran
This home has been saved by 192 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 524 Broadway, New York, NY 10012
Common charges
$1,415/mo
Estimated payment
$11,198/mo
Taxes
$1,244/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Rarely available corner two bedroom, two bathroom condominium on the penthouse level.
The floor to ceiling windows allow for Southern light to pour in from unobstructed skyline view which can be enjoyed from the privacy of your balcony. An open layout and chef's kitchen allow for easy entertaining and a very spacious feel. Bosch and Liebharr appliances throughout, including a washer/dryer make this modern apartment move-in ready.
Village Green
311 East 11th Street, New York, NY 10003
36 units
8 stories
2008 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $100,000 (-5.6%) on 11/11/20
- Days on market: 138 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/5/2021 | $1,550,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
12/1/2020 | $1,685,000 | In contract |
11/11/2020 | $1,685,000 | Price decreased by 6% |
7/16/2020 | $1,785,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
8/13/2018 | $1,800,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore East Village
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Lat 1st Av | 0.15 miles |
Lat 3rd Av | 0.2 miles |
6at Astor Place | 0.29 miles |
LNQRW456at 14th St–Union Square | 0.35 miles |
RWat 8th St–NYU | 0.36 miles |
About East Village
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.75M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$5,495
Known and loved for being the birthplace of punk rock, the East Village is known for its vibrant restaurants and cocktail dens. During the day, however, the neighborhood slows down and has a tranquil feel. Meander down a leafy side street, and you'll happen upon plenty of prewar buildings and rusting fire escapes, which lend the East Village its old-fashioned charm.
Learn more about East Village