View this home virtually
$2,525,000
for sale
Delisted 2/28/2024
764 ft²
$3,304 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Midtown
Sponsor unit
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 4 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 22843551
Common charges
$1,623/mo
Estimated payment
$15,990/mo
Taxes
$1,571/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Own a piece of history at the Waldorf Astoria Residences New York. Residence 2009, crafted by internationally acclaimed designer Jean-Louis Deniot, is a 764 SF one-bedroom, one bath home with eastern courtyard views.
Enter through a gracious marble entry foyer into a sun-filled open living room, dining room, and kitchen. The open kitchen is thoughtfully placed in its own niche, maximizing the open layout for entertaining.
Waldorf Astoria Residences New York
303 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022
375 units
52 stories
1931 built
For sale
25 available units for saleFor rent
9 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 48 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|