$1,715,000
for sale
635 ft²
$2,700 per ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Midtown
Resale
Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 445 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$1,184/mo
Estimated payment
$12,280/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$2,288/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
First Resale "Hotel-Room" Studio at Waldorf Astoria Residences - Never Lived In!
Residence #2225 is a gracious hotel-like studio apartment with a grand marble entry foyer, separate custom designer kitchen, tranquil marble bathroom, expansive storage and in-unit washer/dryer. The residence features a combination of modern comfort and elegant design, including opulent details like ceiling coves,...
Waldorf Astoria Residences New York
303 Park Avenue, New York, NY 10022
375 units
52 stories
1931 built
For sale
26 available units for saleFor rent
7 available units for rentDocuments and permits