2,899 ft²
$2,328 per ft²
7 rooms
3 beds
4 baths
Condo
- Tribeca
Reported sale
Sold on 11/27/2018
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 59 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 3309268
Common charges
$4,431/mo
Estimated payment
$44,028/mo
Taxes
$5,391/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Perched at the summit of 37 Warren Street, this sprawling 3 Bed (Convertible 4), 4 Bath Penthouse spans over 2,900 square feet interior and approximately 740 square feet exterior. Pristinely positioned atop the eleventh floor, which is the top floor of the entire building, the residence is entered through a private elevator landing with a gorgeous entryway.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Warren Lofts
37 Warren Street, New York, NY 10007
18 units
11 stories
1931 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 105 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
11/29/2018 | $6,750,000 | Sold by Douglas Elliman |
11/27/2018 | $6,750,000 | No longer available |
8/21/2018 | $6,750,000 | In contract |
5/8/2018 | $6,750,000 | Listed by Douglas Elliman |
Past listing photos
Explore Tribeca
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ACE23at Chambers St | under 500 feet |
Eat World Trade Center | under 500 feet |
123at Chambers St | under 500 feet |
RWat City Hall | 0.12 miles |
AC23at Park Place | 0.12 miles |
About Tribeca
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
3 beds
$5M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
3 beds
$18,500
Tribeca is an upscale neighborhood known for high-end real estate and well-heeled residents — a downtown haven for European cars and pedigreed dogs. It's also a truly gorgeous area that mixes glorious old cast-iron lofts, wide cobblestone streets, and dramatic new buildings. Decades ago, these lofts housed artists and squatters. But the bohemians have given way to cool-seekers with bigger bank accounts. Now, this neighborhood is among the most expensive places to live in the city. That hasn't cost the neighborhood much of its sophistication, though. Nightlife in Tribeca remains busy but refined, attracting a cosmopolitan crowd with an appreciation for the finer things in life.
Learn more about Tribeca