$7,250,000
for sale
No longer available 8/27/2014
2,803 ft²
$2,586 per ft²
7 rooms
3 beds
4 baths
Condo
- Tribeca
Seller's agents
Warren Lofts Sales Office
Corcoran
This home has been saved by 22 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 2433410
Common charges
$3,924/mo
Estimated payment
$42,552/mo
Taxes
$1,888/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Penthouse C is a stunning Duplex Loft, with 3-4 Bedrooms and 4 Baths, 2800sf. The spectacular Entertaining floor is comprised of Living Room with Fireplace, Dining Room, Kitchen and Media Room, completely surrounded by 1150sf of deep and wide PRIVATE TERRACES. This is the penultimate indoor/outdoor residence, boasting gorgeous sunshine and monument views, East and North.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Warren Lofts
37 Warren Street, New York, NY 10007
18 units
11 stories
1931 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 129 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/27/2014 | $7,250,000 | No longer available |
4/12/2014 | $7,250,000 | In contract |
12/4/2013 | $7,250,000 | Listed by Corcoran |