Printed from StreetEasy.com at 10:14 AM, May 13 2026
Melrose
Located in Melrose, Bronx
What's Close by?
- Melrose
- $430 per ft² (avg.)
- Concourse
- $318 per ft² (avg.)
- Woodstock
- $437 per ft² (avg.)
- Mott Haven
- $376 per ft² (avg.)
- Highbridge
- $343 per ft² (avg.)
Are you a local? Send us photos or a description and be mentioned on this page!
Photos in Melrose
Availability & value
Prices displayed are median values
| Condos | Co-ops | |
|---|---|---|
| Studios | ||
| 1 Bed | $329,950 1 listings | |
| 2 Beds | $455,000 1 listings | |
| 3 Beds | $490,000 1 listings | |
| 3+ Beds | $490,000 1 listings |
| New devs | Rentals | |
|---|---|---|
| Studios | ||
| 1 Bed | $2,600 1 listings | |
| 2 Beds | $2,400 3 listings | |
| 3 Beds | $2,400 1 listings | |
| 3+ Beds | $2,400 1 listings |
5 Listings For Sale
median: $455,000 | $413 per ft² | 1,101 ft² View All Listings
6 Listings For Rent
median: $2,400 | $0 per ft² | 0 ft² View All Listings